Uganda National Track and Field Championship

Uganda National Track and Field Championship
past 2 months ago

Starts: Wednesday, 19 July, 2017 05:00am

Ends: Thursday, 20 July, 2017 03:00pm

Event Details

The Event will be used as a last chance for qalifiers for London World Chmapionships
UGANDA ATHLETICS FEDERATION
NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
19TH – 20TH JULY 2017, NAMBOOLE
COMPETITION PROGRAMME
DAY 1 – WEDNESDAY 19TH JULY 2017
TIME EVENT LEVEL
08:30 HRS Technical Meeting – Call Room
Display of Voters Register Managers & Officials

09:00 HRS Long Jump Women Final
Shot put Women Final
Javelin Men Final
09:30 HRS 400m Women Round 1
09:50 HRS 400m Men Round 1
10:10 HRS 5,000m Women Final
10:40 HRS 100m Women Round 1
11:00 HRS 100m Men Round 1
11:20 HRS 1,500m Men Semi Final
11:20 HRS 3,000m SC Women Final
12:00 HRS Long Jump Men Final
Shot Put Men Final
Javelin Women Final
12:30 HRS 100m Women Final
12:45 HRS 100m Men Final
14:00 HRS
Start of Nominations Call Room
1,500m Women Final
14:15 HRS 1,500m Men Final
14:30 HRS 400m Women Final
14:45 HRS 400m Men Final
15:00 HRS Close of nominations
4 x 100m Relay Women Semi Final
15:20 HRS 4 x 100m Relay Men Semi Final
15:40 HRS 10,000m Men Final
16:30 HRS 4 x 400m Relay Women Semi Final
16:50 HRS 4 x 400m Relay Men Semi Final
17:20 HRS DEPARTURE ALL

Note: From round one, the best eight by time will progress straight to the Final.

GOOD LUCK
DAY 2 – THURSDAY 2017

TIME EVENT LEVEL
08:00 HRS Technical Meeting – Call Room Managers/ Officials

09:00 HRS High Jump Men Final
Discus Men Final
Triple Jump Men Final
Start of voting for AR
Call Room
09:30 HRS 200m Women Round one
09:50 HRS 200m Men Round one
10:10 HRS 800m Women Semi Final
10:30 HRS 800m Men Semi Final
10:50 HRS 10,000m Women Final
12:00 HRS High Jump Women Final
Discus Women Final
Triple Women Final
12:00 HRS Close of Voting for AR
13:00 HRS 5,000m Men Final
13:30 HRS 200m Women Final
13:45 HRS 200m Men Final
14:00 HRS 800m Women Final
14:15 HRS 800m Men Final
14:40 HRS 4 x 100m Relay Women Final
15:00 HRS 4 x 100m Relay Men Final
15:00 HRS Declaration of Election Results
15:15 HRS 3,000m Steeple Chase Men Final
15:35 HRS 4 x 400m Relay Women Final
15:50 HRS 4 x 00m Relay Men Final
16:00 HRS Awards Winners
16:30 HRS Departure ALL

Note: From round one, the best eight by time will progress straight to the Final.

GOOD LUCK